Skip to content

Team Honors for the Fall Season

912 Reads

0 Comments

all

Padua Franciscan High School and its Athletic Department would like to congratulate all of the Fall Student-Athletes, Coaches, and Parents on a Tremendous Fall Season. In the past few weeks each of our teams held their end of season banquets and many individual honors were recognized at these banquets:

Boys Golf:

Ben Jones: 1st Team ALL-NCL and ALL-District Recognition

 

Boys Soccer:

Nathan Marcus: 1st Team ALL-District and ALL-NCL

Adam Imbrigiotta: 2nd Team ALL-ALL-District and ALL-NCL

John Parente Jr.: 2nd Team ALL-District and Honorable Mention for NCL

Jimmy John: Honorable Mention for ALL-District and NCL, Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

Nicholas Pullar: Honorable Mention for ALL-District and NCL

Colin Thein: Honorable Mention for ALL-District and NCL

 

Cross Country:

Megan Casselberry: 1st Team ALL-NCL and Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

Ashlynn Uzl: 1st Team ALL-NCL

Kristen Seballos: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, ALL District Honors, and Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

Jamie Zickes: 2nd Team ALL-NCL and Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

Katie Byram: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Abby McCarthy: Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

 

Football:

Matt Roder: 1st Team ALL-NCL and 2nd Team ALL-District

Alex Ludwick: 1st Team ALL-NCL and Honorable Mention for ALL-District

Alec Lettl: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Demis Ortega: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Tommy Miller: Honorable Mention for NCL

Johnny Barna: Honorable Mention for NCL

 

Girls Golf:

Michaela Thomas: 2nd Team ALL-NCL and Honorable Mention for ALL District

Nicole Johnson: Honorable Mention for ALL District

Aly Kovach: Honorable Mention for ALL District

 

Girls Soccer:

Team was recognized for Academic Achievements for ALL-Ohio

Elena Rauhe: 1st Team ALL-NCL and 1st Team ALL-District, 2nd Team ALL-Ohio

Lauren Koler: 1st Team ALL-NCL and 2nd Team ALL-District

Brynn Ford: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Kayla Jancewicz: 2nd Team ALL-NCL and Honorable Mention for ALL-District

Ava Barone: Honorable Mention for NCL and ALL-District

Nicole Lew: Honorable Mention for NCL

Gianna DiGeronimo: Recognized as a member of the Academic ALL-Ohio Team

Rachel Tuffy: Honorable Mention for ALL-District

 

Volleyball:

Courtney Morris: 1st Team ALL-NCL, ALL-District and 2nd Team ALL-Ohio

Victoria Oliver: 1st Team ALL-NCL and Honorable Mention for ALL District

Rachel Kopchu: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, ALL-District and Honorable Mention ALL-Ohio

Cierah Jackson: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Elise Gray: Honorable Mention for NCL

Julia Yurik: Honorable Mention for NCL

Sydney Szafarski: Honorable Mention for NCL

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @PaduaBruinsVB Congrats Sarah!!! #PaduaPride Sarah Peterson Earns State Farm MVC Good Neighbor Fall Award gosycamores.com/news/2017/11/…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK