Skip to content

Team Honors for Winter Season

536 Reads

0 Comments

all

Padua Franciscan High School and its Athletic Department would like to congratulate all of the Winter Student-Athletes, Coaches, and Parents on a Tremendous Winter Season. In the next few weeks each of our teams held their end of season banquets and many individual honors were recognized at these banquets:

Boys Basketball:

Kevin Peterson: 3rd Team ALL-Northeast Ohio District and 1st Team ALL NCL

Jake Creadon: Honorable Mention ALL-Northeast Ohio District and 2nd Team ALL NCL

Alex Ludwick: Honorable Mentions for ALL-Northeast Ohio District and NCL

Nick Pullar: Honorable Mention for NCL

Cam Drum: Honorable Mention for NCL

 

Girls Basketball:

Elena Rauhe: NCL MVP, 1st Team ALL-Northeast Ohio District and Honorable Mention on ALL-Ohio Team

Alainna Conroy: 1st Team ALL NCL and Honorable Mention ALL-Northeast Ohio District

Ali Medaglia: 1st Team ALL NCL and Honorable Mention ALL-Northeast Ohio District

Alex Pillin: 2nd Team ALL NCL and Honorable Mention ALL-Northeast Ohio District

Sarah Rapacz: 2nd Team ALL NCL

Addison Conroy: Honorable Mention for NCL

Marie Pinzone: Honorable Mention for NCL

Paityn Tabor: Honorable Mention for NCL

 

Hockey:

Lynsey Wallace: GLHL Sportsmanship Recipient

 

Swimming & Diving:

Shauna Connelly: 1st Team ALL-NCL

Christine Blatnik: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Deater Martin: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

 

Wrestling:

Pete Abraham: 1st Team ALL-NCL, District Runner-Up, State Placer

Jimmy Balazy: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier, State Qualifier

Brian Shaw: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier, State Qualifier

Sam Fender: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier

Sam LoFaso: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier

John McNulty: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier

Austin Willard: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier

Bryce Carmichael: 2nd Team ALL-NCL, District Qualifier

Mike Tusick: Honorable Mention for NCL, District Qualifier

Will Dzurnak: Honorable Mention for NCL, District Qualifier

Matt Abraham: Honorable Mention for NCL, District Qualifier

 

Gymnastics:

Morgan Lancaster: District Qualifier

 

Bowling: 

Natalie Prusovic: 1st Team ALL-NCL

Valerie Jarvis: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Elena Boff: 2nd Team ALL-NCL

Maggie Mihalus: Honorable Mention for NCL

Lucille Petkac Honorable Mention for NCL

Crystal Wolverton Honorable Mention for NCL

Alexis Schroeder Honorable Mention for NCL

Gianna Mascardine Honorable Mention for NCL

Mike Tatrowicz 1st Team ALL-NCL

Kevin Stask Honorable Mention for NCL

Ryan Knapp Honorable Mention for NCL

Jacob Black Honorable Mention for NCL

Zack Schloemer Honorable Mention for NCL

Lenny Bunsey Honorable Mention for NCL

Nick Prusovic Honorable Mention for NCL

Charley Herman Honorable Mention for NCL

 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @PaduaBruinsVB Congrats Sarah!!! #PaduaPride Sarah Peterson Earns State Farm MVC Good Neighbor Fall Award gosycamores.com/news/2017/11/…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK