Skip to content

Boys Varsity Lacrosse Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 13 - 6 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 2 - 1 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
03.15.20177:00pmStrongsville High SchoolN CANCELED (Scrimmage) MAP
03.20.20176:00pmEastlake North High SchoolN121W SUMMARY
03.22.20176:00pmOlmsted Falls High SchoolN CANCELED MAP
03.23.20176:00pmHoly Name High School (OPEN DATE)N115L SUMMARY
03.27.20177:00pmBay High SchoolN192L MAP
03.29.20177:00pmLuthern West High SchoolN412W SUMMARY
03.31.20176:00pmSt. Vincent-St. Mary High SchoolN714W SUMMARY
04.03.20176:00pmBerea High SchoolN419W SUMMARY
04.05.20176:00pmHoly Name High SchoolN716L SUMMARY
04.07.20176:00pmAvon High SchoolN POSTPONED MAP
04.10.20176:00pmBerea High SchoolN312W SUMMARY
04.12.20177:00pmWalsh Jesuit High SchoolC712W SUMMARY
04.17.20176:00pmCleveland Heights High SchoolN148W MAP
04.19.20176:00pmArchbishop Hoban High SchoolN POSTPONED MAP
04.24.20176:00pmRevere High SchoolN812L MAP
04.26.20176:00pmLake Catholic High SchoolN1115W SUMMARY
05.01.20176:00pmStow-Munroe Falls HSN146W
05.03.20177:00pmNotreDame-Cathedral LatinN109W
05.06.20172:30pmArchbishop Hoban High SchoolN1314L MAP
05.08.20176:00pmGilmour AcademyN211W SUMMARY
05.10.20174:45pmBenedictine High SchoolC117W MAP
05.11.20176:00pmAvon High SchoolN1112W SUMMARY
05.16.20177:00pmRocky River High SchoolC414L MAP
Roster
1
  • Colin Cobb
  • Graduates: 2019
  • G
  • G lbs
2
  • Thomas Advent
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
3
  • Paul Medrick
  • Graduates: 2019
  • D
  • D lbs
4
  • Benjamin Starkey
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
5
  • William Dzurnak
  • Graduates: 2019
  • D
  • D lbs
6
  • Matthew Zagore
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
7
  • Joe Onorato
  • Graduates: 2017
  • M
  • M lbs
8
  • Carson Smith
  • Graduates: 2020
  • M
  • M lbs
9
  • Gavin Davison
  • Graduates: 2018
  • A
  • A lbs
10
  • Collin Boldt
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
11
  • Harbi Hamdan
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
12
  • Joseph Borsuk
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
13
  • Ian Koler
  • Graduates: 2017
  • A
  • A lbs
14
  • Nicolas DiPaolo
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
16
  • Colin Thein
  • Graduates: 2017
  • D
  • D lbs
17
  • Seamus O'malley
  • Graduates: 2017
  • D
  • D lbs
19
  • Brian Gonet
  • Graduates: 2020
  • A
  • A lbs
20
  • Giovanni Tabasso
  • Graduates: 2020
  • A
  • A lbs
21
  • Evan Acino
  • Graduates: 2019
  • D
  • D lbs
22
  • Trenton Cramer
  • Graduates: 2018
  • A
  • A lbs
23
  • Geremy Davison
  • Graduates: 2019
  • D
  • D lbs
24
  • Matthew Dzelajlija
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
30
  • Bradley Wallace
  • Graduates: 2017
  • D
  • D lbs
33
  • Mark Blasinsky
  • Graduates: 2017
  • D
  • D lbs
34
  • Cameron Tkachik
  • Graduates: 2020
  • M
  • M lbs
35
  • Ryan Profancik
  • Graduates: 2019
  • A
  • A lbs
36
  • Akos Radics
  • Graduates: 2018
  • A
  • A lbs
37
  • Garrett Howenstine
  • Graduates: 2017
  • M
  • M lbs
38
  • Ryan Sulic
  • Graduates: 2019
  • M
  • M lbs
39
  • Daniel Valvoda
  • Graduates: 2020
  • G
  • G lbs